2017 Results
Men's Championship                                                                                                     Ladies' Championship
1st Place- Will Downs/Simeon Wall                                                                                        1st Place- Mary Amelia Maxwell/Elizabeth Moore
2nd Place- Andy Alarid/Tim Stinson                                                                                     2nd Place- Lynn Brannon/Kelly Stratton
3rd Place- Chris Hill/Christian Spano                                                                                   3rd Place- Jenny Hardison/Deb Barham
4th Place-  Bo Hooper/Trae Thibodeaux                                                                                           4th Place- Sharon Regard/Stephanie Bass
Men's "AA" Division                                                                                                      Ladies' "A" Division
1st Place- Scott Whitman/Mike Wayda                                                                                                                1st Place- Missy Price/Laura Wiggins
2nd Place- Mike Moorhead/Kaleb Smith                                                                                                             2nd Place- Trudi Buchan/Carol Williams
3rd Place- Josh Alexander/Vince Truong                                                                                                             3rd Place- Pam O'Brien/Melinda Dorsett
4th Place- Thomas O'Brien/William O'Brien                                                                                                     4th Place- Audrey Robinson/Kristen Kelly
Men's "A" Division                                                                                                         Ladies' "B" Division
1st Place- J.D. Hartley/Rod Berg                                                                                                                            1st Place- Jorie O'Brien/Leslie Stewart
2nd Place- Scott Friestad/David Morgan                                                                                                              2nd Place- Suzanne Otto/Kristi Hight
3rd Place- Anthony Spano/Paul Strickland                                                                                                          3rd Place- Pam Heck/Kerry Friestad
4th Place- Shelby Cage/Anthony Carmody                                                                                                         4th Place- Caroline Deniakos/Kelly Silvio
Men's "B" Division                                                                                                          Ladies' "C" Division
1st Place- Raymond Regard/John Fertitta                                                                                                            1st Place- Courtney Matthews/Taylor McDonald
2nd Place- Scott Wolf/Mike Hicks                                                                                                                          2nd Place- Sheri Stinson/Emily Cage
3rd Place- John Buchanan/Greg Kubala                                                                                                                3rd Place- Sandy Abrant/Peggy Heaton
4th Place- Ricky Lennard/ Ricky Fox                                                                                                                     4th Place- Katy Touchstone/Joey Miletello

2017 Sponsors 

Wimbledon
FLEAUX SERVICES OF LOUISIANA
FMS SALES
O'BRIEN ENERGY COMPANY
SPANOIL INCORPORATED
TWO SISTERS PETROLEUM

Grand Slam

AYRES, SHELTON, WILLIAMS, BENSON & PAINE, LLC

AUSTIN FIRE SYSTEMS

BRADLEY, MURCHISON, KELLY  & SHEA

CHILL + HEAL CORPORATION 

COOK, YANCEY, KING, & GALLOWAY, APLC

CORE  PHYSICAL THERAPY & PERFORMANCE

C. H. FENSTERMAKER & ASSOCIATES, LLC

ENSIGHT IV ENERGY PARTNERS, LLC

GRIGSBY PETROLEUM, INC

HARGROVE, SMELLEY & STRICKLAND 

J M EXPLORATION CO.

McCARY'S JEWELERS,  INC. 

RAYMOND JAMES  (Thomas O'Brien & Scott Whitman) 

SAFETY MECH, LLC. 

SAWYER DRILLING 

SID POTTS, LLC 

SKRIVANOS ENGINEERING, INC.

TEXLA

Super Star

ANDERSON FEAZEL MANAGEMENT, INC.
BLANCHARD , WALKER, O'QUIN & ROBERTS
BRAMMER ENGINEERING 
COBBLESTONE  INVESTMENTS, LLC
DETHLOFF & ASSOCIATES, INC.
ENERGY TRANSFER
HALLIBURTON 
HUNTER ENERGY
MARSTON OIL COMPANY
OGM, LLC
ORIGIN BANK
PALMER PETROLEUM, INC.
PETRO CHEM OPERATING CO.
PREMIER  LAND SERVICES 
REGARD RESOURCES, CO., INC
STALLION OILFIELD SERVICES
THE LEES MONSOUR GROUP AT STEPHENS, INC.
TRIPLE L OIL  CO.
ULTERRA DRILLING TECHNOLOGIES, L.P.

 

   Friends of SETT

ARGENT TRUST COMPANY/ARGENT MINERAL MANAGEMENT

HARRY AND ANNETTE BROUSSARD

CHIPPEWA INVESTMENTS, LLC

CLARKES JEWELERS, INC.  OF SHREVEPORT 

DELTA T GEOPHYSICAL CONSULTING, INC

IBERIA BANK

ODEN & ASSOCIATES, LLC

REMIGTON SUITE  HOTEL & SPA

STOKES &SPIEHLER CO

TED  W. WALTERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC 

T.S.C. OIL & GAS, INC.

WILL-DRILL OPERATING , LLC.

WILLIAMSON OIL & GAS INC.

© 2023 by PURE. Proudly created with Wix.com